Agenda
TYPE: Inaugural Meeting
DATE: 9/5/2017 TIME: 7:00 PM
 Print
LOCATION: Sunrise Education Centre
DETAILS:
All meetings occur at 344 - 2nd Street North, Beausejour, Manitoba in the Multi-Purpose Room.
 
7:00 PM 1.0 Call To Order
1.1 Call to Order Info
7:02 PM 2.0 Adoption of Agenda
2.1 Adoption of Agenda Action
7:04 PM 3.0 Public Schools Act 53 (5)
3.1 Public Schools Act 53 (5) Action
7:14 PM 4.0 Board Re-Organization Nominations/Elections
4.1 Board Re-Organization Nominations/Elections Info
A) Chairperson Nomination
4.2 Chairperson Nomination
Action
B) Chairperson Elections
4.3 Chairperson Elections
Action
C) Vice-Chairperson Nominations
4.4 Vice-Chairperson Nominations
Action
D) Vice-Chairperson Elections
4.5 Vice-Chairperson Elections
Action
E) Finance/Audit Committee Chair - Nominations
4.6 Finance/Audit Committee Chair - Nominations
Action
F) Finance/Audit Committee Chair - Elections
4.7 Finance/Audit Committee Chair Election
Action
G) Policy Committee Chair - Nominations
4.8 Policy Committee Chair - Nominations
Action
H) Policy Committee Chair - Elections
4.9 Policy Committee Chair - Elections
Action
I) Members (3) - Finance/Audit Nominations
4.10 Finance Audit Nominations - Members (3)
Action
J) Members (3) - Finance/Audit Elections
4.11 Finance/Audit Elections - Members (3)
Action
K) Members (3) - Policy Nominations
4.12 Policy Committee Members (3) - Nominations
Action
L) Members (3) - Policy Elections
4.13 Policy Committee Members - Elections (3)
Action
M) Committee Appointments (1 Trustee/Committee) Brokenhead Recreation - Nominations
4.14 RM of Brokenhead Recreation - Appointment
Action
N) Committee Appointments (1 Trustee/Committee) Edgewater Recreation - Nominations
4.15 Edgewater Recreation - Appointment
Action
O) Committee Appointments (1 Trustee/Committee) Whitemouth River Recreation - Nominations
4.16 Whitemouth River Recreation - Appointment
Action
P) Committee Appointments (1Trustee/Committee) Winnipeg River Recreation - Nominations
4.17 Winnipeg River Recreation - Appointment
Action
Q) Committe Appointment (1Trustee/Commitee) Network for Change
4.18 Network for Change - Appointment
Action
R) STA Liaison - Nominations
4.19 STA Liaison - Nominations /Elections
Action
S) Age Friendly Beausejour/Brokenhead (1Trustee)
4.20 Age Friendly Beausejour/Brokenhead
Action
T) Age Friendly Springfield Oakbank (1 Trustee)
4.21 Age Friendly Springfield Oakbank
Action
U) Winnipeg River Learning Centre (1 Trustee)
4.22 Winnipeg River Learning Centre
Action
V) Springfield Parents for Performing Arts (1 Trustee)
4.23 Springfield Music Association
Action
W) Parent Advisory Councils (local Trustees for each area): i. Beausejour/Gillis, ii. Lac du Bonnet, iii. Powerview. iv. Whitemouth and Reynolds, v. Anola/Hazelridge, vi. Dugald, vii. Oakbank
4.24 Appointment of Trustee Representative on Local Parent Council
Action
9:44 PM 5.0 Destruction of Ballots
5.1 Destruction of Ballots Action
9:49 PM 6.0 Adjournment
6.1 Adjournment Info